Privacy Policy

| Responsible for data processing

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data that are collected during the use and/or registration on this website is MBA - Marketing e Brindes, Lda., based at Rua Vilar do Senhor 493, 4455-213 Lavra.
The privacy policy is intended to inform the way in which the personal data provided online is collected, processed and protected.

MBA wishes to let you know how it collects, uses and protects the personal data and information that the user makes available to us. The following statement applies solely and exclusively to the MBA website and brands and regulates all information collected about its users and their respective contact or quote requests. MBA reserves the right to modify the information and commercial offer presented on the website at any time.

By browsing the website and using the features present or making quotes through it, the user accepts the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and consents to the use of their personal data as defined below.

You may clarify any doubts or obtain additional information about this Privacy Policy and the Processing of Personal Data, by simply sending your questions to:
MBA - Marketing and Gifts, Lda.
A/C Responsible for Privacy
Rua Vilar do Senhor 493, 4455-213 Lavra
or to the email address: [email protected]

| What is Personal Data?

Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, whether through an identification number or other specific element that identifies him.

| Collection of Personal Data

The user can browse and use this website without having to provide any personal information. However, to make contact requests, clarify doubts or obtain quotes, the user will have to provide essential information. In this way, personal data is only requested when the user submits a form, contacts us through the real-time conversation system (chat), makes a request for a quote or more information (forms available on this website).

MBA collects the following information from and about you:

Registration Information: the information that you submit when submitting a form or request for a quote. Registration Information may include, for example, name, email address, telephone number, gender, postal code and date of birth, company, address, among other elements.
The consultation and quotation of products on the website is preceded by a process of collecting information about the user, the registration.
The information collected about the user and their purchases will be used solely and exclusively by MBA. Which guarantees that this information will not be used or shared with third parties for promotional purposes via email or telephone.

| Collection of Personal Data

The user can browse and use this website without having to provide any personal information. However, to make contact requests, clarify doubts or obtain quotes, the user will have to provide essential information. In this way, personal data is only requested when the user submits a form, contacts us through the real-time conversation system (chat), makes a request for a quote or more information (forms available on this website).

| Purpose of collecting Personal Data

The data collected is essential to respond to questions and requests for quotes, suggestions or complaints from the user, and can also be used for billing for goods or services awarded and for marketing actions by MBA and the brands that are part of MBA.

| Responsible for the processing of personal data

MBA - Marketing e Brindes, Lda. is responsible for processing personal data.

| Right of Access, correction, opposition and deletion of Personal Data

The user can at any time, after successfully completing his registration, access the information about his data, rectify it if it is not correct, or even delete it all under the terms of art. 11 of Law 67/98 of 26 October and/or request deletion of your data for marketing or telemarketing purposes. To do so, simply send a message to MBA via email to [email protected], indicating the action you want.

| Responsible for the processing of personal data

MBA - Marketing e Brindes, Lda. is responsible for processing personal data.

| Electronic Communications

The user can receive information from the MBA of 3 types:
Information on MBA purchases, sales proposals, order confirmations and updates, order shipping, payment terms, for example;
Information about the website, information about products and/or services;
Periodic information about MBA news and campaigns.

| Young Users

Our products are intended for adults or with express authorization from adults (over 18 years of age).

| Payment Security

Payment security for your orders is regulated by the Meo Wallet payment service.

| Information Security

Your username and password identify your Login and give you access to your personal registration information, your Budget History, Favorites and other MBA services.

You are advised to choose a password that is difficult to guess, preferably alphanumeric and longer than 8 characters. Please refrain from disclosing your website identification data at all.

Logout is just as important as Logon. Make sure you log out to prevent another user from consulting and purchasing products with improper identification. It is recommended that you avoid forgetting to go out, especially when:
Finalize a budget;
Consult your data;
Get away from the computer, among other situations.

| Updates is Privacy Policy

This statement is effective from the beginning of the MBA's activity. Which reserves, at any time, the right to review and update its privacy policy, through an updated communication available on the website. The user may consult the date at the end of this policy to verify the date of its last revision.

| Contact us

In case of doubts or clarifications, consult the General Conditions of Use, you can also contact us by phone +351 229 982 500 or by email [email protected]

Last Update Date: This information was last updated on January 24, 2018.